Rosewood oil is derived from the trunkwood of Aniba rosaeodoras also known as Brazilian Rosewood and Bios De Rose belonging to Lauraeceae family. It is indigenous to Brazil, recently the production of this essential oil has outstandingly increased in United States and has become one of the leading producers and it is thoroughly raised throughout the European countries for its mesmerizing aroma which stands as the distinct feature. Rosewood oil is obtained by steam distillation process. It has been well prized for its immediate sweet and alluring odor. It is slightly yellow in color and is somewhat spicy in nature. It has all those properties which are advantageous for skincare formulations and perfumery.
1 Ltr, 100 ml, 2 Ltr, 250 ml, 5 Ltr, 50 ml, 500 ml