Many people appreciate lavender (Lavandula angustifolia, or Lavandula officinalis) for its fragrance, used in soaps, shampoos, and sachets for scenting clothes. The name lavender comes from the Latin root lavare, which means “to wash.” Lavender may have earned this name because it was frequently used in baths to help purify the body and spirit. However, this herb has also been used as a remedy for a range of ailments from insomnia and anxiety to depression and fatigue. Research has confirmed that lavender produces slight calming, soothing, and sedative effects when its scent is inhaled.
Lavender Essential Oil that is obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Lavender Oil is widely used in perfumes and aromatherapy for its wonderful aroma and excellent properties.
Antidepressant, Analgesic, Antiseptic, Cicatrizant, Expectorant, Nervine, Vulnerary,
The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxiety and stress helps to relieve pain from tension & headache when breathed in as vapor or diluted and rubbed on the skin when added to a vaporizer, Lavender Oil aid in the treatment of cough and respiratory infection.
50 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 Ltr, 2 Ltr, 5 Ltr